2011 Portland Chess Club Centennial

11:00 a.m. Friday, August 12, 2011 (next round 7:00 p.m.)

Pairings for Round 1. Portland Chess Club Centennial: Amateur

BdResWhiteResBlack
1 James M Hamlett IV (1629) Robert Herrera (1985)
2 R Eagles (1983) Alan Walk (1623)
3 William Gagnon (1600) Doug Sterclick (1976)
4 Scott James Smyth (1968) Paul Smith (1590)
5 Nick Figone (1583) Larry V Ball (1955)
6 Peter O Watts (1934) Dan Dalthorp (1556)
7 David Hendricks (1548) Jerry Sherrard (1933)
8 Daniel R Copeland (1931) Jon Douglas Strohbehn (1544)
9 Sangeeta Dhingra (1541) Diwakar Rana (1912)
10 Galen Pyle (1911) Masakazu Shimada (1541)
11 Murlin Eugene Varner Jr (1537) Vlajko Lakic (1909)
12 Ethan J Peake (1907) Dan B Oswalt (1531)
13 Lon Brusselback (1530) David Thomas Bannon (1892)
14 Pete W Pritchett (1872) Douglas R Sly (1520)
15 Russell W Miller (1513) Joseph K Kiiru (1872)
16 William Karr (1863) Arliss Dietz (1500)
17 Tony Midson (1494) Robert Anthony Fisette (1860)
18 Randall K Smolensky (1859) Nick Havrilla (1492)
19 Scott Stanley (1459) Paul C Leblanc (1854)
20 Edward L Addis II (1849) Frederick A Davis (1455)
21 Derek Zhang (1428) Marcus Robinson (1843)
22 Michael P Goffe (1836) Austin Nguyen (1424)
23 Dhruva Chatterjee (1408) Jeremy Krasin (1830)
24 David Wen (1828) Dillon T Murray (1407)
25 Ethan William Allison (1376) Lane David Van Weerdhuizen (1825)
26 Noah Fields (1825) Mark S Hanna (1376)
27 Johnathan P Gamble (1344) Sarah R May (1807)
28 Micah A Smith (1806) Clemen Deng (1344)
29 Matthew Stevens (1335) Collin James Goldman (1805)
30 Gordon L Higbie (1805) Liam Ke Booth (1328)
31 Jamie Lang (1321) Jason Ellis (1800)
32 Luke Pulfer (651) Gabriel Jack Skoro (1303)
33 David S Cohen (1297) Evan Whipple (1800)
34 Robert Malone (1795) Stephen Pettengill (1269)
35 Olga Cherepakhin (1259) Scott Andrew Levin (1795)
36 Robert Theodore Lundin (1789) Jerrold Richards (1244)
37 A. George Stewart (1221) Christopher E Burris (1788)
38 Kyle Haining (1786) Nathan Jewell (1146)
39 Leo Deng (1141) Aaron Michael Nicoski (1771)
40 Kun Jack Cheng (1767) Jeffrey Chip Butson (1120)
41 Alexander James Barrett (1092) James L McAleer (1766)
42 Casy Bush (1764) John Ornes (1080)
43 Joshua Martin Goodlett (1033) Luke Jung Robson (1763)
44 Ronald B Kirsch (1757) Rex Allison (1019)
45 Venkat Sriteja Doddapaneni (938) Stephen J Buck (1728)
46 Quentin Chi (1719) Andrew John Sheiman (688)
47 Marjorie Marion Sheiman (191) Nathan S Armstrong (1708)
48 Maxwell Shiuyuan Sun (1702) Alathea Letaw (unr.)
49 Jenesis Bugaoan (unr.) David K Yoshinaga (1700)
50 Robert J Allen (1700) Sadrac Chery (unr.)
51 Joshua Doknjas (unr.) Matt Dalthorp (1698)
52 Steven Alexander Witt (1697) Tom Beare (unr.)
53 James Wang (unr.) Alan J Rhoades (1656)
54 Brian James Sullivan (1653) Dagadu Bapurao Gaikwad (unr.)
55 Andreas Savaranakis (unr.) Bryan Shapiro (1631)
½Jofrel Landingin (1838)BYE
½Blake Salisbury (1993)BYE
½Tom Greger (1656)BYE
½Dan Kramlich (1640)BYE
½Becca Lampman (1782)BYE
½Jeffrey T Roland (1700)BYE
½Dave Prideaux (1281)BYE
½Severo Caluza (1829)BYE
½Michael Terrill (1620)BYE
½Hansen Lian (1407)BYE
½Walter S Spink (1280)BYE