2011 Portland Chess Club Centennial

7:00 p.m. Friday, August 12, 2011 (next round 9:00 a.m.)

Pairings for Round 2. Portland Chess Club Centennial: Amateur

BdResWhiteResBlack
1 Robert Herrera (1985) Robert Malone (1795)
2 Doug Sterclick (1976) Robert Theodore Lundin (1789)
3 Scott Andrew Levin (1795) Scott James Smyth (1968)
4 Christopher E Burris (1788) Peter O Watts (1934)
5 Jerry Sherrard (1933) Kyle Haining (1786)
6 Aaron Michael Nicoski (1771) Daniel R Copeland (1931)
7 Kun Jack Cheng (1767) Galen Pyle (1911)
8 Vlajko Lakic (1909) Casy Bush (1764)
9 Luke Jung Robson (1763) Pete W Pritchett (1872)
10 Joseph K Kiiru (1872) Ronald B Kirsch (1757)
11 Nathan S Armstrong (1708) William Karr (1863)
12 Robert Anthony Fisette (1860) Quentin Chi (1719)
13 Paul C Leblanc (1854) Maxwell Shiuyuan Sun (1702)
14 Alan J Rhoades (1656) Edward L Addis II (1849)
15 Marcus Robinson (1843) Steven Alexander Witt (1697)
16 Bryan Shapiro (1631) Michael P Goffe (1836)
17 Tom Greger (1656) Joshua Doknajs (unr.)
18 Jeremy Krasin (1830) Brian James Sullivan (1653)
19 Alan Walk (1623) David Wen (1828)
20 Lane David Van Weerdhuizen (1825) Lon Brusselback (1530)
21 Dan B Oswalt (1531) Noah Fields (1825)
22 Sarah R May (1807) Matthew Stevens (1335)
23 Nick Havrilla (1492) Micah A Smith (1806)
24 Gabriel Jack Skoro (1303) Gordon L Higbie (1805)
25 Jason Ellis (1800) Jenesis Bugaoan (unr.)
26 Blake Salisbury (1993) David S Cohen (1297)
27 Larry V Ball (1955) Dan Kramlich (1640)
28 Diwakar Rana (1912) Michael Terrill (1620)
29 Ryan Ackerman (1863) Nick Figone (1583)
30 Jofrel Landingin (1838) Sangeeta Dhingra (1541)
31 Severo Caluza (1829) Hansen Lian (1407)
32 Dave Prideaux (1281) Becca Lampman (1782)
33 James L McAleer (1766) Walter S Spink (1280)
34 Stephen J Buck (1728) Menaka Narayanan (1176)
35 Siva Bala Narayanan (1727) Alexander James Barrett (1092)
36 Jeffrey Chip Butson (1120) William Gagnon (1600)
37 Sadrac Chery (unr.) Jeffrey T Roland (1700)
38 Edmund Lott Saenz (863) Robert J Allen (1700)
39 Matt Dalthorp (1698) Venkat Sriteja Doddapaneni (938)
40 Clemen Deng (1344) R Eagles (1983)
41 Dillon T Murray (1407) Ethan J Peake (1907)
42 David Thomas Bannon (1892) Ethan William Allison (1376)
43 Mark S Hanna (1376) Randall K Smolensky (1859)
44 Collin James Goldman (1805) Johnathan P Gamble (1344)
45 Evan Whipple (1800) Dhruva Chatterjee (1408)
46 David K Yoshinaga (1700) Liam Ke Booth (1328)
47 Stephen Pettengill (1269) James M Hamlett IV (1629)
48 Paul Smith (1590) Jamie Lang (1321)
49 Dan Dalthorp (1556) Olga Cherepakhin (1259)
50 John Ornes (1080) David Hendricks (1548)
51 Jon Douglas Strohbehn (1544) A. George Stewart (1221)
52 Masakazu Shimada (1541) Leo Deng (1141)
53 Rex Allison (1019) Murlin Eugene Varner Jr (1537)
54 Douglas R Sly (1520) Joshua Martin Goodlett (1033)
55 Andrew John Sheiman (688) Luke Pulfer (651)
56 Arliss Dietz (1500) Marjorie Marion Sheiman (191)
57 Alathea Letaw (unr.) Tony Midson (1494)
58 Tom Beare (unr.) Scott Stanley (1459)
59 Frederick A Davis (1455) Andreas Savaranakis (unr.)
60 Dagadu Bapurao Gaikwad (unr.) Derek Zhang (1428)
61 Austin Nguyen (1424) James Wang (unr.)
0FRussell W Miller (1513)BYE
½Nathan Jewell (1146)BYE
½Jerrold Richards (1244)BYE