2011 Portland Chess Club Centennial

9:00 a.m. Saturday, August 13, 2011 (next round 7:00 p.m.)

Pairings for Round 3. Portland Chess Club Centennial: Amateur

BdResWhiteResBlack
1 Jeremy Krasin (1830) Robert Herrera (1985)
2 Lane David Van Weerdhuizen (1825) Doug Sterclick (1976)
3 Peter O Watts (1934) Jason Ellis (1800)
4 Noah Fields (1825) Jerry Sherrard (1933)
5 Micah A Smith (1806) Vlajko Lakic (1909)
6 Scott Andrew Levin (1795) Joseph K Kiiru (1872)
7 Aaron Michael Nicoski (1771) Robert Anthony Fisette (1860)
8 Paul C Leblanc (1854) Kun Jack Cheng (1767)
9 Edward L Addis II (1849) Luke Jung Robson (1763)
10 Alan Walk (1623) Marcus Robinson (1843)
11 Gabriel Jack Skoro (1303) Blake Salisbury (1993)
12 James L McAleer (1766) Larry V Ball (1955)
13 Nathan S Armstrong (1708) Diwakar Rana (1912)
14 Robert J Allen (1700) Ryan Ackerman (1863)
15 William Karr (1863) Matt Dalthorp (1698)
16 Matthew Stevens (1335) Jofrel Landingin (1838)
17 Walter S Spink (1280) Tom Greger (1656)
18 Menaka Narayanan (1176) Severo Caluza (1829)
19 Joshua Doknjas (unr.) Sarah R May (1807)
20 Becca Lampman (1782) Sadrac Chery (unr.)
21 Alexander James Barrett (1092) Scott James Smyth (1968)
22 Daniel R Copeland (1931) William Gagnon (1600)
23 Galen Pyle (1911) Paul Smith (1590)
24 Ethan J Peake (1907) Dan Dalthorp (1556)
25 David Hendricks (1548) David Thomas Bannon (1892)
26 Pete W Pritchett (1872) Jon Douglas Strohbehn (1544)
27 David Wen (1828) Murlin Eugene Varner Jr (1537)
28 Gordon L Higbie (1805) Lon Brusselback (1530)
29 Robert Malone (1795) Douglas R Sly (1520)
30 Robert Theodore Lundin (1789) Arliss Dietz (1500)
31 Tony Midson (1494) Christopher E Burris (1788)
32 Kyle Haining (1786) Nick Havrilla (1492)
33 Casy Bush (1764) Frederick A Davis (1455)
34 Ronald B Kirsch (1757) Johnathan P Gamble (1344)
35 Quentin Chi (1719) Clemen Deng (1344)
37 Maxwell Shiuyuan Sun (1702) Stephen Pettengill (1269)
38 David S Cohen (1297) David K Yoshinaga (1700)
39 Steven Alexander Witt (1697) Dagadu Bapurao Gaikwad (unr.)
40 Leo Deng (1141) Alan J Rhoades (1656)
41 Brian James Sullivan (1653) Jenesis Bugaoan (unr.)
42 James Wang (unr.) Bryan Shapiro (1631)
43 Luke Pulfer (651) Randall K Smolensky (1859)
44 Hansen Lian (1407) Evan Whipple (1800)
45 Dhruva Chatterjee (1408) Stephen J Buck (1728)
46 Jerrold Richards (1244) Siva Bala Narayanan (1727)
47 Jeffrey T Roland (1700) Dave Prideaux (1281)
48 Dan Kramlich (1640) Mark S Hanna (1376)
49 Michael Terrill (1620) Venkat Sriteja Doddapaneni (938)
50 Nathan Jewell (1146) Nick Figone (1583)
51 Sangeeta Dhingra (1541) Edmund Lott Saenz (863)
52 Liam Ke Booth (1328) R Eagles (1983)
53 Jamie Lang (1321) Collin James Goldman (1805)
54 James M Hamlett IV (1629) Olga Cherepakhin (1259)
55 A. George Stewart (1221) Masakazu Shimada (1541)
56 Scott Stanley (1459) John Ornes (1080)
57 Derek Zhang (1428) Rex Allison (1019)
58 Joshua Martin Goodlett (1033) Austin Nguyen (1424)
59 Andrew John Sheiman (688) Dillon T Murray (1407)
60 Ethan William Allison (1376) Alathea Letaw (unr.)
½Michael P Goffe (1836)BYE
½Dan B Oswalt (1531)BYE
½Russell W Miller (1513)BYE
½Jeffrey Chip Butson (1120)BYE
½Marjorie Marion Sheiman (191)BYE
½Andreas Savaranakis (unr.)BYE
½Tom Beare (unr.)BYE