2011 Portland Chess Club Centennial

7:00 p.m. Saturday, August 13, 2011 (next round 10:00 a.m.)

Pairings for Round 4. Portland Chess Club Centennial: Amateur

BdResWhiteResBlack
1 Robert Herrera (1985) Micah A Smith (1806)
2 Doug Sterclick (1976) Scott Andrew Levin (1795)
3 Marcus Robinson (1843) Kun Jack Cheng (1767)
4 Jason Ellis (1800) Blake Salisbury (1993)
5 Jerry Sherrard (1933) Aaron Michael Nicoski (1771)
6 Robert Anthony Fisette (1860) Becca Lampman (1782)
7 Sarah R May (1807) Edward L Addis II (1849)
8 Jofrel Landingin (1838) James L McAleer (1766)
9 Luke Jung Robson (1763) Michael P Goffe (1836)
10 Severo Caluza (1829) Robert J Allen (1700)
11 Matt Dalthorp (1698) Noah Fields (1825)
12 Robert Malone (1795) Peter O Watts (1934)
13 Ronald B Kirsch (1757) Daniel R Copeland (1931)
14 Diwakar Rana (1912) Quentin Chi (1719)
15 Galen Pyle (1911) Nathan S Armstrong (1708)
16 Vlajko Lakic (1909) Maxwell Shiuyuan Sun (1702)
17 Tom Greger (1656) Tom Beare (unr.)
18 David K Yoshinaga (1700) Ethan J Peake (1907)
19 David Thomas Bannon (1892) Steven Alexander Witt (1697)
20 Alan J Rhoades (1656) Pete W Pritchett (1872)
21 Joseph K Kiiru (1872) Alan Walk (1623)
22 Bryan Shapiro (1631) Paul C Leblanc (1854)
23 Nich Havrilla (1492) Jeremy Krasin (1830)
24 David Wen (1828) Gabriel Jack Skoro (1303)
25 Alexander James Barrett (1092) Lane David Van Weerdhuizen (1825)
26 Jenesis Bugaoan (unr.) Gordon L Higbie (1805)
27 Larry V Ball (1955) Michael Terrill (1620)
28 Ryan Ackerman (1863) Sangeeta Dhingra (1541)
29 Randall K Smolensky (1859) Dan B Oswalt (1531)
30 Evan Whipple (1800) Tony Midson (1494)
31 Christopher E Burris (1788) Matthew Stevens (1335)
32 Nick Figone (1583) Casy Bush (1764)
33 Stephen J Buck (1728) Joshua Doknjas (unr.)
34 Frederick A Davis (1455) Jeffrey T Roland (1700)
35 Sadrac Chery (unr.) Dan Kramlich (1640)
36 Mark S Hanna (1376) Jeffrey Chip Butson (1120)
37 R Eagles (1983) Menaka Narayanan (1176)
38 Collin James Goldman (1805) Scott Stanley (1459)
39 Austin Nguyen (1424) Kyle Haining (1786)
40 Dillon T Murray (1407) Siva Bala Narayanan (1727)
41 Johnathan P Gamble (1344) Brian James Sullivan (1653)
42 Clemen Deng (1344) James M Hamlett IV (1629)
43 William Gagnon (1600) Derek Zhang (1428)
44 Paul Smith (1590) David S Cohen (1297)
45 Dan Dalthorp (1556) Stephen Pettengill (1269)
46 Alathea Letaw (unr.) David Hendricks (1548)
47 Masakazu Shimada (1541) Jerrold Richards (1244)
48 Murlin Eugene Varner Jr (1537) Leo Deng (1141)
49 Lon Brusselback (1530) Luke Pulfer (651)
50 Douglas R Sly (1520) James Wang (unr.)
51 Arliss Dietz (1500) Dagadu Bapurao Gaikwad (unr.)
52 Nathan Jewell (1146) Russell W Miller (1513)
53 Venkat Sriteja Doddapaneni (938) Dhruva Chatterjee (1408)
54 Edmund Lott Saenz (863) Hansen Lian (1407)
55 Dave Prideaux (1281) Marjorie Marion Sheiman (191)
56 Andreas Savaranakis (unr.) Walter S Spink (1280)
57 John Ornes (1080) Ethan William Allison (1376)
58 Liam Ke Booth (1328) A. George Stewart (1221)
59 Rex Allison (1019) Jamie Lang (1321)
60 Olga Cherepakhin (1259) Joshua Martin Goodlett (1033)
1 Andrew John Sheiman (688)BYE
½Robert Theodore Lundin (1789)BYE
½William Karr (1863)BYE
½Jon Douglas Strohbehn (1544)BYE