Idaho Chess Association
Logo
Upcoming Events
Southern Idaho Open (Nov 12)
Western Idaho Open (Dec 10-11)
Idaho Closed (Feb 18-20)
Logo

Calendar
About Us
Join Us
Online Registration
Results
Champions
History
Where to Play
Kidscorner
Volunteer
Want Ads

Official Publication:

(Mailing Status)

Links
Facebook
Twitter
Problem of the Day
Contact Us

2007 Idaho Central Regional Scholastic Chess Tournament
(March 3, Hailey, ID)

Crosstable Flyer


CROSSTABLE DOCUMENT:XT2007ID05 (2007.03.03)
EVENT:2007 Central Idaho Regional Scholastic Chess Tournament
BUILDING:Wood River High School
CITY:Hailey, Idaho
DATES COVERED:2007.03.03
TOURNAMENT DIRECTORS:Adam Porth and Jeff Roland
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR:Steve Gannon
ORIGINAL SOURCE DOCUMENT:Swiss Sys


Section 9-12
##PlayerTeamGrade12345ScoreTbrk
1Caleb KircherHome11W10D3W5W14W213
2Luke HarmonShadow Hills2W8W7W6W4L1414
3Sam SeinigerBoise10D5D1W12W7W6410½
4Bradley DobieWood River10B--W9D13L2W1010½
5Carl HarmonShadow Hills6D3W19L1W17W14
6Chris ViverosTwin Falls11W17W14L2W13L3311
7Johnny DilleyWood River11W12L2W16L3W1539
8Dexter GannonWood River11L2L12W11W16W1336
9Juve RuizWood River9W16L4D17L10W19
10Junior HidalgoWood River10L1D11W19W9L47
11Chaz ByceWood River9L15D10L8W18W175
12Nick BruckWood River8L7W8L3D15B--5
13Raleigh GrossbaumWood River7W19D15D4L6L82
14Danny MillsWood River10W18L6W15L1L528
15Sam ColesworthyWood River10W11D13L14D12L728
16Kitt ConnorWood River10L9B--L7L8W1824
17Sean ShupakWood River9L6W18D9L5L11
18Shane FriesenWood River9L14L17B--L11L1612
19Logan KassnerWood River9L13L5L10B--L911

There was no Section 7-8. (Only two entrants that played up).

Section 5-6
##PlayerTeamGrade12345ScoreTbrk
1Emily PattersonRolling Hills6W4W3W2W5W6515
2Haden SnowArrowrock5W6W7L1D4W1111
3Chase HutchinsonHemingway5W9L1W8D7W1010
4Matt ReidyHemingway5L1W9W5D2W79
5Mary PetzkeHailey5W10W8L4L1W9310
6Catherine HenryWood River6L2B--W10W11L138
7Chandler GiffordHailey5B--L2W11D3L48
8Lauren Williams-MunroWood River6W11L5L3B--H--6
9Alexandra AulumCommunity6L3L4B--W10L524
10Emily SolaasWood River6L5W11L6L9L314
11Kaitlyn LandisWood River6L8L10L7L6L200


Section 3-4
##PlayerTeamGrade12345ScoreTbrk
1Jenny LundtArrowrock4W5W9W11W2W3515
2Katie PattersonRolling Hills3W6W10W3L1W5413
3Carmen PemslerSeven Oaks3W7W4L2W6L1311
4Lydia JurovichWood River3W8L3W9L5D7
5Desmond PorthBellevue4L1D7W8W4L27
6Gunner GibsonHailey3L2D8W7L3W96
7Landon SchleyBellevue3L3D5L6W11D42
8Wesley BrimsteinHailey3L4D6L5D9W1124
9Dashel ScarboroughHailey3W11L1L4D8L66
10Joel RinckwaldWood River4X--L2U--U--U--14
11Sam McGonigalHailey3L9B--L1L7L813


Section K-2
##PlayerTeamGrade12345ScoreTbrk
1Pierce LundtArrowrock2W11D2W8W6W313
2Levi ThomsenHome1W14D1W10D3W8412
3Simon ThomsenHome1W9W7W4D2L113
4Sydney DavisRiversideKW16W13L3D7W1111
5Vincent VeibellArrowrock1W6L8D9W10W7
6Harrison ThomsenHomeKL5W15W12L1W1438
7Sydney MillerArrowrock1W15L3W13D4L59
8Garrett StoufferBellevueKD10W5L1W9L2
9Nathan StoufferBellevue2L3W14D5L8W13
10Trinity EvansBellevue2D8W11L2L5B--
11Owen GiffordHailey2L1L10W15W12L425
12Conner LohrkeHailey2L13B--L6L11W1524
13Isabella JurovichWood River1W12L4L7D14L96
14Dylan PorthBellevue1L2L9B--D13L63
15Blaine LundtArrowrockKL7L6L11B--L1211
16Canon MalloriArrowrockKL4U--U--U--U--00